Website of JD Golf Tours

This statement relates to the privacy practices in connection with this website. Users of this website are advised to read this statement carefully. Any external links to other websites are clearly identifiable as such and we are not responsible for the content or privacy practices of other websites.

General Statement

JD Golf Tours is committed to protecting your privacy. This statement details the steps we take to protect your personal information when you provide it to us. By providing us your information when you use the ‘Contact Us’ option of our website, you are consenting to the information collection and use practices described in this privacy statement.  Any personal information that you volunteer to JD Golf Tours will be treated with the highest standards of security and confidentiality and within accordance with the Data Protection Acts 1988 & 2003.

Collection and Use of Personal Information

JD Golf Tours does not collect any personal details about you on this website, other than the information that you volunteer through our contact form (for example: Name, telephone number and/or email address). This information is not made available to third parties and is only used in line with the purpose for which you provided it.

Collection and Use of Technical Information

A cookie is a small piece of data sent from a website and stored in your web browser while you are browsing a website.  This website uses what are called session cookies.

Session Cookies: These cookies are stored in a temporary memory and are not retained after the browser is closed. Session cookies do not collect information from the user’s computer, nor does it collect any personal information about you.

Right of Access

Should you wish to obtain a copy of the data that we hold about you, please write to us at the contact details below. A charge of €6.35 may be incurred. Your request will be dealt with as soon as possible and should take no more than 40 calendar days to process.

Right of Rectification or Erasure

Under the Data Protection Acts, you have the right to correct any errors in the information held about you, block certain uses or object to the processing of your personal data. Such a request must be made in writing to the address listed below. All requests shall be processed within 40 calendar days of receipt.

Contact Information

If you are concerned about how personal data are processed via this website, please do not hesitate to bring such concerns to our attention at the contact details listed below:

JD Golf Tours

18 Tullyglass Hill,
Shannon,
Co. Clare
Irleand

Tel: +353 61 364000

If you decide to leave the planning to someone else JD Golf Tours are among the most trusted names in European golf travel. Based in Shannon, Ireland this outfit is popular and efficient.

– Luxury Magazine for American Airlines

REQUEST A QUOTE

Whether designing a customised Golfing Itinerary for individuals, a larger Golf Tour for groups or corporate incentive trips, our focus is to guarantee a Golfing experience that exceeds your expectations and one which you will remember for a lifetime.

Our impeccable reputation now precedes us, the majority of our clients coming from personal recommendations and repeat business. Please fill out our request form. We will prepare a customised proposal and reply back to you. Once you are satisfied, we will confirm availability and finalise your itinerary.

 By using this form you agree with the storage and handling of your data by this website.

WHAT OUR CUSTOMERS SAY

Our Scotland golf trip was wonderful. Some colleagues questioned my using an Irish Travel specialist to book a Scotland trip, they ended by singing your praises. The golf courses and hotels you had selected were extactly what we wanted. And the Old Course ballot came through. Your efforts made the trip a wonderful experience.
J. Burns
We reached unanimous agreement the trip you organised was exceptional. The golf & hotel arrangements exceeded our expectations, we enjoyed the restaurants, pubs & sightseeing adventures you recommended. We will remember our Irish golfing trip as a lifetime highlight & will certainly recommend your professional services to our friends.
P. Zeiss

OUR PARTNERS

HOW YOU CAN CONTACT US